Difference between revisions of "Mortal Merits"
From Carpe Noctem
Hierophant (talk | contribs) (Created page with "== Physical Merits == {| class="wikitable" |- ! Name !! Cost !! Type !! Source !! Additional Notes |- | Acute Sense || 1pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || |- | Ambi...") |
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | == | + | == Merits == |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Bruiser || 1pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | | Bruiser || 1pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Catlike Balance || 1pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | + | | Catlike Balance || 1pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 ||HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friendly Face || 2pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | + | | Friendly Face || 2pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 ||HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| Enchanting Voice || 2pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | | Enchanting Voice || 2pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Daredevil || 3pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | | Daredevil || 3pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Huge Size || 4pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 || | + | | Huge Size || 4pt. || Physical Merit || V20 Core, p. 479 ||HR Added. CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| Thousand Meter Killer || 1pt. || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 26 || | | Thousand Meter Killer || 1pt. || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 26 || | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Drug Resistance || 2pt. || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 68 || Followers of Set Only | | Drug Resistance || 2pt. || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 68 || Followers of Set Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Addictive Blood || 5pt. || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 68 || Followers of Set Only | + | | Addictive Blood || 5pt. || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 68 || HR Added. Followers of Set Only |
|- | |- | ||
| Piscine || 1pt. || Physical Merit || LotC, p.160 || Nosferatu Only | | Piscine || 1pt. || Physical Merit || LotC, p.160 || Nosferatu Only | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Concentration || 1pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | | Concentration || 1pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Introspection || 1pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | + | | Introspection || 1pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Language || 1 to 5pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | | Language || 1 to 5pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Time Sense || 1pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | | Time Sense || 1pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code of Honor || 2pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | + | | Code of Honor || 2pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 ||Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Computer Aptitude || 2pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | + | | Computer Aptitude || 2pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 ||HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eidetic Memory || 2pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 || | + | | Eidetic Memory || 2pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 484 ||HR Added. CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| Natural Linguist || 2pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 485 || | | Natural Linguist || 2pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 485 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron Will || 3pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 485 || | + | | Iron Will || 3pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 485 ||Prerequisites |
|- | |- | ||
| Precocious || 3pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 485 || | | Precocious || 3pt. || Mental Merit || V20 Core, p. 485 || | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Tunnel Rat || 1 to 5pt. || Mental Merit || LotC, p. 161 || Nosferatu Only | | Tunnel Rat || 1 to 5pt. || Mental Merit || LotC, p. 161 || Nosferatu Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harmless || 1pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 487 || | + | | Harmless || 1pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 487 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Natural Leader || 1pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 487 || | + | | Natural Leader || 1pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 487 ||Prerequisites |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rep || 1pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 488 || | + | | Rep || 1pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 488 ||Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sabbat Survivor || 1pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 488 || | + | | Sabbat Survivor || 1pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 488 ||Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sanctity || 2pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 488 || | + | | Sanctity || 2pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 488 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scholar of Enemies || 2pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 || | + | | Scholar of Enemies || 2pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 ||Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scholar of Others || 2pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 || | + | | Scholar of Others || 2pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 ||Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| Friend of the Underground || 3pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 || Closed to Nosferatu | | Friend of the Underground || 3pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 || Closed to Nosferatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mole || 3pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 || | + | | Mole || 3pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 ||Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Broken Bond || 4pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 || | + | | Broken Bond || 4pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 ||Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Clan Friendship || 4pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 || | + | | Clan Friendship || 4pt. || Social Merit || V20 Core, p. 489 ||Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cold Read || 2pt. || Social Merit || LotC, p.142 || | + | | Cold Read || 2pt. || Social Merit || LotC, p.142 ||HR Added. Prerequisites |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Medium || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 || | + | | Medium || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 ||HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Magic Resistance || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 || | + | | Magic Resistance || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 || Closed to Tremere |
|- | |- | ||
| Lucky || 3pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 || Code. Rep every 30 days | | Lucky || 3pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 || Code. Rep every 30 days | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| Oracular Ability || 3pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 || | | Oracular Ability || 3pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spirit Mentor || 3pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 || | + | | Spirit Mentor || 3pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 493 ||HR Added. Explanation Required. Template Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unbondable || 5pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 494 || | + | | Unbondable || 5pt. || Supernatural Merit || V20 Core, p. 494 || Closed to Tremere |
|- | |- | ||
| Pale Aura || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || HtH, p.43 || | | Pale Aura || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || HtH, p.43 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dynamic Personality || 5pt. || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p. 48 || | + | | Dynamic Personality || 5pt. || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p. 48 ||HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hive-Minded || 1 or 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p. 86 || Gangrel | + | | Hive-Minded || 1 or 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p. 86 || HR Added. Gangrel/Nosferatu Only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Distracting Aura || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p.141 || Malkavian Only | + | | Distracting Aura || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p.141 || Malkavian Only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prophetic Dreams || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p.142 || Malkavian Only | + | | Prophetic Dreams || 2pt. || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p.142 || Malkavian Only |
|- | |- | ||
| Occult Library || 2 or 4pt. || Asset Merit || HtH, p.43 || Must be linked to Build | | Occult Library || 2 or 4pt. || Asset Merit || HtH, p.43 || Must be linked to Build | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == | + | == Flaws == |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | ! Name !! Cost !! Type !! Source !! Additional Notes |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hard of Hearing || -1pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 480 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Short || -1pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 481 || CharGen Only. Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Twitch || -1pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 481 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Bad Sight || -1 or -3pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 481 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Disfigured || -2pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 481 || Prerequisites. Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | One Eye || -2pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 481 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Addiction || -3pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 482 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Deformity || -3pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 482 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Lame || -3pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 482 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Lazy || -3pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 482 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Slow Healing || -3pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 483 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Deaf || -4pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 483 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Mute || -4pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 483 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Blind || -6pt. || Physical Flaw || V20 Core, p. 484 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Anosmia || -2pt. || Physical Flaw || LotC, p. 162 || Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Impatient || -1pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 485 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Nightmares || -1pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 485 || Code. House Ruled. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Shy || -1pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 485 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Soft-Hearted || -1pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 485 || Prerequisites | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Speech Impediment || -1pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 485 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Amnesia || -2pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 486 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Lunacy || -2pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 486 || Permanent. HR Added. Closed to Malkavian | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Phobia || -2pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 486 || House Ruled | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Short Fuse || -2pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 486 || Closed to Brujah | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Vengeful || -2pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 486 || House Ruled. Additional Rules | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Weak-Willed || -3pt. || Mental Flaw || V20 Core, p. 486 || Prerequisites. Permanent | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Black and White || -1pt. || Mental Flaw || HtH, p.42 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Combat Novice || -2pt. || Mental Flaw || HtH, p.42 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Rat in a Cage || -2pt. || Mental Flaw || LotC, p.87 || Gangrel Only | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Overstimulated || -3pt. || Mental Flaw || LotC, p.141 || Malkavian Only | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Tortured Artist || -1pt. || Mental Flaw || LotC, p.200 || Toreador Only | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dark Secret || -1pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 489 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Mistaken Identity || -1pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 490 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Recruitment Target || -1pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 490 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sympathizer || -1pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 490 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Enemy || -1 to -5pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 490 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Masquerade Breaker || -2pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 491 || Explanation Required. House Ruled. No CharGen | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hunted || -4pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 491 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Old Flame || -2pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 491 || Explanation Required. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hunted Like a Dog || -3pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 492 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Narc || -3pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 492 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Clan Enmity || -4pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 492 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Laughingstock || -5pt. || Social Flaw || V20 Core, p. 493 || Explanation Required. Camarilla Only. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Paper Trail || -2pt. || Social Flaw || LotC, p. 142 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Cursed || -1 to -5pt. || Supernatural Flaw || V20 Core, p. 494 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Haunted || -3pt. || Supernatural Flaw || V20 Core, p. 495 || Explanation Required | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Member of the Pack || -4pt. || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.87 || Gangrel Only. House Ruled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Arcane Curse || -1 to -5pt. || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.219 || Explanation Required. Tremere Only. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 11 February 2022
Merits
| Name | Cost | Type | Source | Additional Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acute Sense | 1pt. | Physical Merit | V20 Core, p. 479 | |
| Ambidextrous | 1pt. | Physical Merit | V20 Core, p. 479 | |
| Bruiser | 1pt. | Physical Merit | V20 Core, p. 479 | |
| Catlike Balance | 1pt. | Physical Merit | V20 Core, p. 479 | HR Added |
| Friendly Face | 2pt. | Physical Merit | V20 Core, p. 479 | HR Added |
| Enchanting Voice | 2pt. | Physical Merit | V20 Core, p. 479 | |
| Daredevil | 3pt. | Physical Merit | V20 Core, p. 479 | |
| Huge Size | 4pt. | Physical Merit | V20 Core, p. 479 | HR Added. CharGen Only |
| Thousand Meter Killer | 1pt. | Physical Merit | LotC, p. 26 | |
| Drug Resistance | 2pt. | Physical Merit | LotC, p. 68 | Followers of Set Only |
| Addictive Blood | 5pt. | Physical Merit | LotC, p. 68 | HR Added. Followers of Set Only |
| Piscine | 1pt. | Physical Merit | LotC, p.160 | Nosferatu Only |
| Coldly Logical | 1pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 484 | |
| Concentration | 1pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 484 | |
| Introspection | 1pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 484 | |
| Language | 1 to 5pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 484 | |
| Time Sense | 1pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 484 | |
| Code of Honor | 2pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 484 | Explanation Required |
| Computer Aptitude | 2pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 484 | HR Added |
| Eidetic Memory | 2pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 484 | HR Added. CharGen Only |
| Natural Linguist | 2pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 485 | |
| Iron Will | 3pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 485 | Prerequisites |
| Precocious | 3pt. | Mental Merit | V20 Core, p. 485 | |
| Tunnel Rat | 1 to 5pt. | Mental Merit | LotC, p. 161 | Nosferatu Only |
| Harmless | 1pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 487 | |
| Natural Leader | 1pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 487 | Prerequisites |
| Rep | 1pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 488 | Explanation Required |
| Sabbat Survivor | 1pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 488 | Explanation Required |
| Sanctity | 2pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 488 | |
| Scholar of Enemies | 2pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 489 | Explanation Required |
| Scholar of Others | 2pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 489 | Explanation Required |
| Friend of the Underground | 3pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 489 | Closed to Nosferatu |
| Mole | 3pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 489 | Explanation Required |
| Broken Bond | 4pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 489 | Explanation Required |
| Clan Friendship | 4pt. | Social Merit | V20 Core, p. 489 | Explanation Required |
| Cold Read | 2pt. | Social Merit | LotC, p.142 | HR Added. Prerequisites |
| Medium | 2pt. | Supernatural Merit | V20 Core, p. 493 | HR Added |
| Magic Resistance | 2pt. | Supernatural Merit | V20 Core, p. 493 | Closed to Tremere |
| Lucky | 3pt. | Supernatural Merit | V20 Core, p. 493 | Code. Rep every 30 days |
| Oracular Ability | 3pt. | Supernatural Merit | V20 Core, p. 493 | |
| Spirit Mentor | 3pt. | Supernatural Merit | V20 Core, p. 493 | HR Added. Explanation Required. Template Required |
| Unbondable | 5pt. | Supernatural Merit | V20 Core, p. 494 | Closed to Tremere |
| Pale Aura | 2pt. | Supernatural Merit | HtH, p.43 | |
| Dynamic Personality | 5pt. | Supernatural Merit | LotC, p. 48 | HR Added |
| Hive-Minded | 1 or 2pt. | Supernatural Merit | LotC, p. 86 | HR Added. Gangrel/Nosferatu Only |
| Distracting Aura | 2pt. | Supernatural Merit | LotC, p.141 | Malkavian Only |
| Prophetic Dreams | 2pt. | Supernatural Merit | LotC, p.142 | Malkavian Only |
| Occult Library | 2 or 4pt. | Asset Merit | HtH, p.43 | Must be linked to Build |
| Science Laboratory | 2pt. | Asset Merit | HtH, p.43 | Must be linked to Build |
Flaws
| Name | Cost | Type | Source | Additional Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard of Hearing | -1pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 480 | |
| Short | -1pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 481 | CharGen Only. Permanent |
| Twitch | -1pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 481 | Permanent |
| Bad Sight | -1 or -3pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 481 | |
| Disfigured | -2pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 481 | Prerequisites. Permanent |
| One Eye | -2pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 481 | Permanent |
| Addiction | -3pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 482 | |
| Deformity | -3pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 482 | Permanent |
| Lame | -3pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 482 | Permanent |
| Lazy | -3pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 482 | |
| Slow Healing | -3pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 483 | Permanent |
| Deaf | -4pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 483 | Permanent |
| Mute | -4pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 483 | Permanent |
| Blind | -6pt. | Physical Flaw | V20 Core, p. 484 | Permanent |
| Anosmia | -2pt. | Physical Flaw | LotC, p. 162 | Permanent |
| Impatient | -1pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 485 | |
| Nightmares | -1pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 485 | Code. House Ruled. |
| Shy | -1pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 485 | |
| Soft-Hearted | -1pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 485 | Prerequisites |
| Speech Impediment | -1pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 485 | |
| Amnesia | -2pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 486 | |
| Lunacy | -2pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 486 | Permanent. HR Added. Closed to Malkavian |
| Phobia | -2pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 486 | House Ruled |
| Short Fuse | -2pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 486 | Closed to Brujah |
| Vengeful | -2pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 486 | House Ruled. Additional Rules |
| Weak-Willed | -3pt. | Mental Flaw | V20 Core, p. 486 | Prerequisites. Permanent |
| Black and White | -1pt. | Mental Flaw | HtH, p.42 | |
| Combat Novice | -2pt. | Mental Flaw | HtH, p.42 | |
| Rat in a Cage | -2pt. | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.87 | Gangrel Only |
| Overstimulated | -3pt. | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.141 | Malkavian Only |
| Tortured Artist | -1pt. | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.200 | Toreador Only |
| Dark Secret | -1pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 489 | Explanation Required |
| Mistaken Identity | -1pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 490 | Explanation Required |
| Recruitment Target | -1pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 490 | |
| Sympathizer | -1pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 490 | |
| Enemy | -1 to -5pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 490 | Explanation Required |
| Masquerade Breaker | -2pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 491 | Explanation Required. House Ruled. No CharGen |
| Hunted | -4pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 491 | Explanation Required |
| Old Flame | -2pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 491 | Explanation Required. |
| Hunted Like a Dog | -3pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 492 | Explanation Required |
| Narc | -3pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 492 | Explanation Required |
| Clan Enmity | -4pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 492 | Explanation Required |
| Laughingstock | -5pt. | Social Flaw | V20 Core, p. 493 | Explanation Required. Camarilla Only. |
| Paper Trail | -2pt. | Social Flaw | LotC, p. 142 | |
| Cursed | -1 to -5pt. | Supernatural Flaw | V20 Core, p. 494 | Explanation Required |
| Haunted | -3pt. | Supernatural Flaw | V20 Core, p. 495 | Explanation Required |
| Member of the Pack | -4pt. | Supernatural Flaw | LotC, p.87 | Gangrel Only. House Ruled |
| Arcane Curse | -1 to -5pt. | Supernatural Flaw | LotC, p.219 | Explanation Required. Tremere Only. |



