Difference between revisions of "Mortal Flaws"
From Carpe Noctem
Hierophant (talk | contribs) (→Flaws) |
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! Level !! Type !! Book, Page !! Pre-Reqs | + | ! Name !! Level !! Type !! Book, Page !! Pre-Reqs !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hard of Hearing || ● || Physical Flaw || | + | | Hard of Hearing || ● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 480 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Short || ● || Physical Flaw || | + | | Short || ● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 481 || CharGen Only || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Twitch || ● || Physical Flaw || | + | | Twitch || ● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 481 || || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bad Sight || ● or ●●● || Physical Flaw || | + | | Bad Sight || ● or ●●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 481 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Disfigured || ●● || Physical Flaw || | + | | Disfigured || ●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 481 || Appearance cap at 2 || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | One Eye || ●● || Physical Flaw || | + | | One Eye || ●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 481 || || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Deformity || ●●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 482 || Must be visible || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Lame || ●●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 482 || || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Lazy || ●●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 482 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Slow Healing || ●●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 483 || || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Deaf || ●●●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 483 || || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mute || ●●●● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 483 || || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Blind || ●●●●● ● || Physical Flaw || VtM, p. 484 || || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Anosmia || ●● || Physical Flaw || LotC, p. 162 || || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Impatient || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Nightmares || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || Explanation Required. House Ruled |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Shy || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Soft-Hearted || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || Humanity 7+. Path of Humanity Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Speech Impediment || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Amnesia || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Lunacy || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Closed to Malkavian || Permanent. HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Phobia || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || || House Ruled |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Short Fuse || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Closed to Brujah || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Vengeful || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Additional Rules || House Ruled |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Weak-Willed || ●●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Willpower Cap at 4 || Permanent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Black and White || ● || Mental Flaw || HtH, p.42 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Combat Novice || ●● || Mental Flaw || HtH, p.42 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Rat in a Cage || ●● || Mental Flaw || LotC, p.87 || Gangrel Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Overstimulated || ●●● || Mental Flaw || LotC, p.141 || Malkavian Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tortured Artist || ● || Mental Flaw || LotC, p.200 || Toreador Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Dark Secret || ● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 489 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mistaken Identity || ● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 490 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Recruitment Target || ● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 490 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sympathizer || ● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 490 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Enemy || ● to ●●●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 490 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Masquerade Breaker || ●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 491 || No CharGen || Explanation Required. House Ruled |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Hunted || ●●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 491 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Old Flame || ●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 491 || || Explanation Required. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Hunted Like a Dog || ●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 492 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Narc || ●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 492 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Clan Enmity || ●●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 492 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Laughingstock || ●●●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 493 || Camarilla Only || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Paper Trail || ●● || Social Flaw || LotC, p. 142 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Cursed || ● to ●●●●● || Supernatural Flaw || VtM, p. 494 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Haunted || ●●● || Supernatural Flaw || VtM, p. 495 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Member of the Pack || ●●●● || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.87 || Gangrel Only || House Ruled |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | Arcane Curse || ● to ●●●●● || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.219 || Tremere Only || Explanation Required | |
| − | |||
| − | | Arcane Curse || ● to ●●●●● || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.219 || Explanation Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Flaws]] [[Category:CharGen]] [[Category:Sphere]] | [[Category:Flaws]] [[Category:CharGen]] [[Category:Sphere]] | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 11 February 2022
| Name | Level | Type | Book, Page | Pre-Reqs | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard of Hearing | ● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 480 | ||
| Short | ● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | CharGen Only | Permanent |
| Twitch | ● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | Permanent | |
| Bad Sight | ● or ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | ||
| Disfigured | ●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | Appearance cap at 2 | Permanent |
| One Eye | ●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | Permanent | |
| Deformity | ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 482 | Must be visible | Permanent |
| Lame | ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 482 | Permanent | |
| Lazy | ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 482 | ||
| Slow Healing | ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 483 | Permanent | |
| Deaf | ●●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 483 | Permanent | |
| Mute | ●●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 483 | Permanent | |
| Blind | ●●●●● ● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 484 | Permanent | |
| Anosmia | ●● | Physical Flaw | LotC, p. 162 | Permanent | |
| Impatient | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Nightmares | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | Explanation Required. House Ruled | |
| Shy | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Soft-Hearted | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | Humanity 7+. Path of Humanity Required | |
| Speech Impediment | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Amnesia | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | ||
| Lunacy | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | Closed to Malkavian | Permanent. HR Added |
| Phobia | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | House Ruled | |
| Short Fuse | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | Closed to Brujah | |
| Vengeful | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | Additional Rules | House Ruled |
| Weak-Willed | ●●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | Willpower Cap at 4 | Permanent |
| Black and White | ● | Mental Flaw | HtH, p.42 | ||
| Combat Novice | ●● | Mental Flaw | HtH, p.42 | ||
| Rat in a Cage | ●● | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.87 | Gangrel Only | |
| Overstimulated | ●●● | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.141 | Malkavian Only | |
| Tortured Artist | ● | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.200 | Toreador Only | |
| Dark Secret | ● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 489 | Explanation Required | |
| Mistaken Identity | ● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 490 | Explanation Required | |
| Recruitment Target | ● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 490 | ||
| Sympathizer | ● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 490 | ||
| Enemy | ● to ●●●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 490 | Explanation Required | |
| Masquerade Breaker | ●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 491 | No CharGen | Explanation Required. House Ruled |
| Hunted | ●●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 491 | Explanation Required | |
| Old Flame | ●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 491 | Explanation Required. | |
| Hunted Like a Dog | ●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 492 | Explanation Required | |
| Narc | ●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 492 | Explanation Required | |
| Clan Enmity | ●●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 492 | Explanation Required | |
| Laughingstock | ●●●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 493 | Camarilla Only | Explanation Required |
| Paper Trail | ●● | Social Flaw | LotC, p. 142 | ||
| Cursed | ● to ●●●●● | Supernatural Flaw | VtM, p. 494 | Explanation Required | |
| Haunted | ●●● | Supernatural Flaw | VtM, p. 495 | Explanation Required | |
| Member of the Pack | ●●●● | Supernatural Flaw | LotC, p.87 | Gangrel Only | House Ruled |
| Arcane Curse | ● to ●●●●● | Supernatural Flaw | LotC, p.219 | Tremere Only | Explanation Required |



