Difference between revisions of "Mortal Flaws"
From Carpe Noctem
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Impatient || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || | | Impatient || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nightmares || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || Explanation Required. | + | | Nightmares || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || Explanation Required. HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| Shy || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || | | Shy || ● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 485 || || | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Lunacy || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Closed to Malkavian || Permanent. HR Added | | Lunacy || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Closed to Malkavian || Permanent. HR Added | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Phobia || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || || | + | | Phobia || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| Short Fuse || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Closed to Brujah || | | Short Fuse || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Closed to Brujah || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vengeful || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Additional Rules || | + | | Vengeful || ●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Additional Rules || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| Weak-Willed || ●●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Willpower Cap at 4 || Permanent | | Weak-Willed || ●●● || Mental Flaw || VtM, p. 486 || Willpower Cap at 4 || Permanent | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| Enemy || ● to ●●●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 490 || || Explanation Required | | Enemy || ● to ●●●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 490 || || Explanation Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Masquerade Breaker || ●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 491 || No CharGen || Explanation Required. | + | | Masquerade Breaker || ●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 491 || No CharGen || Explanation Required. HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| Hunted || ●●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 491 || || Explanation Required | | Hunted || ●●●● || Social Flaw || VtM, p. 491 || || Explanation Required | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Haunted || ●●● || Supernatural Flaw || VtM, p. 495 || || Explanation Required | | Haunted || ●●● || Supernatural Flaw || VtM, p. 495 || || Explanation Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Member of the Pack || ●●●● || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.87 || Gangrel Only || | + | | Member of the Pack || ●●●● || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.87 || Gangrel Only || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| Arcane Curse || ● to ●●●●● || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.219 || Tremere Only || Explanation Required | | Arcane Curse || ● to ●●●●● || Supernatural Flaw || LotC, p.219 || Tremere Only || Explanation Required | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 11 February 2022
| Name | Level | Type | Book, Page | Pre-Reqs | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard of Hearing | ● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 480 | ||
| Short | ● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | CharGen Only | Permanent |
| Twitch | ● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | Permanent | |
| Bad Sight | ● or ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | ||
| Disfigured | ●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | Appearance cap at 2 | Permanent |
| One Eye | ●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 481 | Permanent | |
| Deformity | ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 482 | Must be visible | Permanent |
| Lame | ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 482 | Permanent | |
| Lazy | ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 482 | ||
| Slow Healing | ●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 483 | Permanent | |
| Deaf | ●●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 483 | Permanent | |
| Mute | ●●●● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 483 | Permanent | |
| Blind | ●●●●● ● | Physical Flaw | VtM, p. 484 | Permanent | |
| Anosmia | ●● | Physical Flaw | LotC, p. 162 | Permanent | |
| Impatient | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Nightmares | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | Explanation Required. HR Added | |
| Shy | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Soft-Hearted | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | Humanity 7+. Path of Humanity | |
| Speech Impediment | ● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Amnesia | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | ||
| Lunacy | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | Closed to Malkavian | Permanent. HR Added |
| Phobia | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | HR Added | |
| Short Fuse | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | Closed to Brujah | |
| Vengeful | ●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | Additional Rules | HR Added |
| Weak-Willed | ●●● | Mental Flaw | VtM, p. 486 | Willpower Cap at 4 | Permanent |
| Black and White | ● | Mental Flaw | HtH, p.42 | ||
| Combat Novice | ●● | Mental Flaw | HtH, p.42 | ||
| Rat in a Cage | ●● | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.87 | Gangrel Only | |
| Overstimulated | ●●● | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.141 | Malkavian Only | |
| Tortured Artist | ● | Mental Flaw | LotC, p.200 | Toreador Only | |
| Dark Secret | ● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 489 | Explanation Required | |
| Mistaken Identity | ● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 490 | Explanation Required | |
| Recruitment Target | ● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 490 | ||
| Sympathizer | ● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 490 | ||
| Enemy | ● to ●●●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 490 | Explanation Required | |
| Masquerade Breaker | ●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 491 | No CharGen | Explanation Required. HR Added |
| Hunted | ●●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 491 | Explanation Required | |
| Old Flame | ●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 491 | Explanation Required. | |
| Hunted Like a Dog | ●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 492 | Explanation Required | |
| Narc | ●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 492 | Explanation Required | |
| Clan Enmity | ●●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 492 | Explanation Required | |
| Laughingstock | ●●●●● | Social Flaw | VtM, p. 493 | Camarilla Only | Explanation Required |
| Paper Trail | ●● | Social Flaw | LotC, p. 142 | ||
| Cursed | ● to ●●●●● | Supernatural Flaw | VtM, p. 494 | Explanation Required | |
| Haunted | ●●● | Supernatural Flaw | VtM, p. 495 | Explanation Required | |
| Member of the Pack | ●●●● | Supernatural Flaw | LotC, p.87 | Gangrel Only | HR Added |
| Arcane Curse | ● to ●●●●● | Supernatural Flaw | LotC, p.219 | Tremere Only | Explanation Required |



