Difference between revisions of "Mortal Merits"
From Carpe Noctem
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! Level !! Type !! Book, Page !! Pre-Reqs | + | ! Name !! Level !! Type !! Book, Page !! Pre-Reqs !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acute Sense: Sight || ● || Physical Merit || | + | | Acute Sense: Sight || ● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acute Sense: Smell || ● || Physical Merit || | + | | Acute Sense: Smell || ● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acute Sense: Hearing || ● || Physical Merit || | + | | Acute Sense: Hearing || ● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acute Sense: Taste || ● || Physical Merit || | + | | Acute Sense: Taste || ● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ambidextrous || ● || Physical Merit || | + | | Ambidextrous || ● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bruiser || ● || Physical Merit || | + | | Bruiser || ● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Catlike Balance || ● || Physical Merit || | + | | Catlike Balance || ● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friendly Face || ●● || Physical Merit || | + | | Friendly Face || ●● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enchanting Voice || ●● || Physical Merit || | + | | Enchanting Voice || ●● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daredevil || ●●● || Physical Merit || | + | | Daredevil || ●●● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Huge Size || ●●●● || Physical Merit || | + | | Huge Size || ●●●● || Physical Merit || VtM, p. 479 || CharGen Only || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thousand Meter Killer || ● ||Physical Merit || LotC, p. 26 || | + | | Thousand Meter Killer || ● ||Physical Merit || LotC, p. 26 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Drug Resistance || ●● || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 68 || Followers of Set Only | + | | Drug Resistance || ●● || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 68 || Followers of Set Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Addictive Blood || ●●●●● || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 68 || | + | | Addictive Blood || ●●●●● || Physical Merit || LotC, p. 68 || Followers of Set Only || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Piscine || ● || Physical Merit || LotC, p.160 || Nosferatu Only | + | | Piscine || ● || Physical Merit || LotC, p.160 || Nosferatu Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Coldly Logical || ● || Mental Merit || | + | | Coldly Logical || ● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Concentration || ● || Mental Merit || | + | | Concentration || ● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Introspection || ● || Mental Merit || | + | | Introspection || ● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language || ● to ●●●●● || Mental Merit || | + | | Language || ● to ●●●●● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Time Sense || ● || Mental Merit || | + | | Time Sense || ● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code of Honor || ●● || Mental Merit || | + | | Code of Honor || ●● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 484 || Explanation Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Computer Aptitude || ●● || Mental Merit || | + | | Computer Aptitude || ●● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 484 || || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eidetic Memory || ●● || Mental Merit || | + | | Eidetic Memory || ●● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 484 || CharGen Only || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Natural Linguist || ●● || Mental Merit || | + | | Natural Linguist || ●● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 485 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron Will || ●●● || Mental Merit || | + | | Iron Will || ●●● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 485 || Willpower 8 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Precocious || ●●● || Mental Merit || | + | | Precocious || ●●● || Mental Merit || VtM, p. 485 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tunnel Rat || ● to ●●●●● || Mental Merit || LotC, p. 161 || Nosferatu Only | + | | Tunnel Rat || ● to ●●●●● || Mental Merit || LotC, p. 161 || Nosferatu Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harmless || ● || Social Merit || | + | | Harmless || ● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 487 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Natural Leader || ● || Social Merit || | + | | Natural Leader || ● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 487 || Charisma 3+ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rep || ● || Social Merit || | + | | Rep || ● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 488 || Explanation Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sabbat Survivor || ● || Social Merit || | + | | Sabbat Survivor || ● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 488 || Explanation Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sanctity || ●● || Social Merit || | + | | Sanctity || ●● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 488 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scholar of Enemies || ●● || Social Merit || | + | | Scholar of Enemies || ●● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 489 || Explanation Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scholar of Others || ●● || Social Merit || | + | | Scholar of Others || ●● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 489 || Explanation Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friend of the Underground || ●●● || Social Merit || | + | | Friend of the Underground || ●●● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 489 || Closed to Nosferatu || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mole || ●●● || Social Merit || | + | | Mole || ●●● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 489 || Explanation Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Broken Bond || ●●●● || Social Merit || | + | | Broken Bond || ●●●● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 489 || Explanation Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Clan Friendship || ●●●● || Social Merit || | + | | Clan Friendship || ●●●● || Social Merit || VtM, p. 489 ||Explanation Required || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cold Read || ●● || Social Merit || LotC, p.142 ||HR Added | + | | Cold Read || ●● || Social Merit || LotC, p.142 || Perception 3+ || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Medium || ●● || Supernatural Merit || | + | | Medium || ●● || Supernatural Merit || VtM, p. 493 || || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Magic Resistance || ●● || Supernatural Merit || | + | | Magic Resistance || ●● || Supernatural Merit || VtM, p. 493 || Closed to Tremere || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lucky || ●●● || Supernatural Merit || | + | | Lucky || ●●● || Supernatural Merit || VtM, p. 493 || Rep every 30 days || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oracular Ability || ●●● || Supernatural Merit || | + | | Oracular Ability || ●●● || Supernatural Merit || VtM, p. 493 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spirit Mentor || ●●● || Supernatural Merit || | + | | Spirit Mentor || ●●● || Supernatural Merit || VtM, p. 493 || Explanation Required || HR Added. Template Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unbondable || ●●●●● || Supernatural Merit || | + | | Unbondable || ●●●●● || Supernatural Merit || VtM, p. 494 || Closed to Tremere || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pale Aura || ●● || Supernatural Merit || HtH, p.43 || | + | | Pale Aura || ●● || Supernatural Merit || HtH, p.43 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dynamic Personality || ●●●●● || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p. 48 ||HR Added | + | | Dynamic Personality || ●●●●● || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p. 48 || || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hive-Minded || ● or ●● || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p. 86 || | + | | Hive-Minded || ● or ●● || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p. 86 || Gangrel/Nosferatu Only || HR Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Distracting Aura || ●● || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p.141 || Malkavian Only | + | | Distracting Aura || ●● || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p.141 || Malkavian Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prophetic Dreams || ●● || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p.142 || Malkavian Only | + | | Prophetic Dreams || ●● || Supernatural Merit || LotC, p.142 || Malkavian Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Occult Library || ●● or ●●●● || Asset Merit || HtH, p.43 || Must be linked to Build | + | | Occult Library || ●● or ●●●● || Asset Merit || HtH, p.43 || Must be linked to Build || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Science Laboratory || ● || Asset Merit || HtH, p.43 || Must be linked to Build | + | | Science Laboratory || ● || Asset Merit || HtH, p.43 || Must be linked to Build || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Merits]] [[Category:CharGen]] [[Category:Sphere]] | [[Category:Merits]] [[Category:CharGen]] [[Category:Sphere]] | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 11 February 2022
| Name | Level | Type | Book, Page | Pre-Reqs | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acute Sense: Sight | ● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Acute Sense: Smell | ● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Acute Sense: Hearing | ● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Acute Sense: Taste | ● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Ambidextrous | ● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Bruiser | ● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Catlike Balance | ● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | HR Added | |
| Friendly Face | ●● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | HR Added | |
| Enchanting Voice | ●● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Daredevil | ●●● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Huge Size | ●●●● | Physical Merit | VtM, p. 479 | CharGen Only | HR Added |
| Thousand Meter Killer | ● | Physical Merit | LotC, p. 26 | ||
| Drug Resistance | ●● | Physical Merit | LotC, p. 68 | Followers of Set Only | |
| Addictive Blood | ●●●●● | Physical Merit | LotC, p. 68 | Followers of Set Only | HR Added |
| Piscine | ● | Physical Merit | LotC, p.160 | Nosferatu Only | |
| Coldly Logical | ● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Concentration | ● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Introspection | ● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Language | ● to ●●●●● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Time Sense | ● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Code of Honor | ●● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 484 | Explanation Required | |
| Computer Aptitude | ●● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 484 | HR Added | |
| Eidetic Memory | ●● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 484 | CharGen Only | HR Added |
| Natural Linguist | ●● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Iron Will | ●●● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 485 | Willpower 8 | |
| Precocious | ●●● | Mental Merit | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Tunnel Rat | ● to ●●●●● | Mental Merit | LotC, p. 161 | Nosferatu Only | |
| Harmless | ● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 487 | ||
| Natural Leader | ● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 487 | Charisma 3+ | |
| Rep | ● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 488 | Explanation Required | |
| Sabbat Survivor | ● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 488 | Explanation Required | |
| Sanctity | ●● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 488 | ||
| Scholar of Enemies | ●● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 489 | Explanation Required | |
| Scholar of Others | ●● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 489 | Explanation Required | |
| Friend of the Underground | ●●● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 489 | Closed to Nosferatu | |
| Mole | ●●● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 489 | Explanation Required | |
| Broken Bond | ●●●● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 489 | Explanation Required | |
| Clan Friendship | ●●●● | Social Merit | VtM, p. 489 | Explanation Required | |
| Cold Read | ●● | Social Merit | LotC, p.142 | Perception 3+ | HR Added |
| Medium | ●● | Supernatural Merit | VtM, p. 493 | HR Added | |
| Magic Resistance | ●● | Supernatural Merit | VtM, p. 493 | Closed to Tremere | |
| Lucky | ●●● | Supernatural Merit | VtM, p. 493 | Rep every 30 days | |
| Oracular Ability | ●●● | Supernatural Merit | VtM, p. 493 | ||
| Spirit Mentor | ●●● | Supernatural Merit | VtM, p. 493 | Explanation Required | HR Added. Template Required |
| Unbondable | ●●●●● | Supernatural Merit | VtM, p. 494 | Closed to Tremere | |
| Pale Aura | ●● | Supernatural Merit | HtH, p.43 | ||
| Dynamic Personality | ●●●●● | Supernatural Merit | LotC, p. 48 | HR Added | |
| Hive-Minded | ● or ●● | Supernatural Merit | LotC, p. 86 | Gangrel/Nosferatu Only | HR Added |
| Distracting Aura | ●● | Supernatural Merit | LotC, p.141 | Malkavian Only | |
| Prophetic Dreams | ●● | Supernatural Merit | LotC, p.142 | Malkavian Only | |
| Occult Library | ●● or ●●●● | Asset Merit | HtH, p.43 | Must be linked to Build | |
| Science Laboratory | ● | Asset Merit | HtH, p.43 | Must be linked to Build |



