Difference between revisions of "Mortal Merits"
From Carpe Noctem
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! | + | ! Name !! Lvl !! Type !! Book, Page !! Requirements !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acute Sense: Sight || ● || Physical | + | | Acute Sense: Sight || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || ||Cannot Take Blind |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acute Sense: Smell || ● || Physical | + | | Acute Sense: Smell || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || ||Cannot Take Anosmia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acute Sense: Hearing || ● || Physical | + | | Acute Sense: Hearing || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || Cannot take Deaf |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acute Sense: Taste || ● || Physical | + | | Acute Sense: Taste || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ambidextrous || ● || Physical | + | | Ambidextrous || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bruiser || ● || Physical | + | | Bruiser || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Catlike Balance || ● || Physical | + | | Catlike Balance || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || Requires Dex 3+ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friendly Face || ●● || Physical | + | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Friendly Face]] || ●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || Rules Added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enchanting Voice || ●● || Physical | + | | Enchanting Voice || ●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || CharGen Only || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daredevil || ●●● || Physical | + | | Daredevil || ●●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Huge Size || ●●●● || Physical | + | | Huge Size || ●●●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || Dex cap of 3 || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thousand Meter Killer || ● ||Physical | + | | Thousand Meter Killer || ● ||Physical || LotC, p. 26 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | Coldly Logical || ● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || || | |
| − | | Coldly Logical || ● || Mental | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Concentration || ● || Mental | + | | Concentration || ● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Introspection || ● || Mental | + | | Introspection || ● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language || ● to ●●●●● || Mental | + | | Language || ● to ●●●●● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Time Sense || ● || Mental | + | | Time Sense || ● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code of Honor || ●● || Mental | + | | Code of Honor || ●● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || || Explanation Required |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Computer Aptitude || ●● || Mental | + | | Computer Aptitude || ●● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || Requires Computer 3+ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eidetic Memory || ●● || Mental | + | | Eidetic Memory || ●● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || Requires Perception 3+ || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Natural Linguist || ●● || | + | | Natural Linguist || ●● || Merit || VtM, p. 485 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron Will || ●●● || Mental | + | | Iron Will || ●●● || Mental || VtM, p. 485 || Requires Willpower 8+ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Precocious || ●●● || Mental | + | | Precocious || ●●● || Mental || VtM, p. 485 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Natural Leader || ● || Social || VtM, p. 487 || || | + | | Natural Leader || ● || Social || VtM, p. 487 || Requires Charisma 3+ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sanctity || ●● || Social | + | | Sanctity || ●● || Social || VtM, p. 488 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cold Read || ●● || Social | + | | Cold Read || ●● || Social || LotC, p.142 || Requires Perception 3+ || |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Medium || ●● || Supernatural | + | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Medium]] || ●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || Additional Rules |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Magic Resistance || ●● || Supernatural | + | | Magic Resistance || ●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lucky || ●●● || Supernatural | + | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Lucky]] || ●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || Additional Rules |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oracular Ability || ●●● || Supernatural | + | | Oracular Ability || ●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spirit Mentor || ●●● || Supernatural | + | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Spirit Mentor]] || ●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || Requires Medium Merit || Additional Rules |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unbondable || ●●●●● || Supernatural | + | | Unbondable || ●●●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 494 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pale Aura || ●● || Supernatural | + | | Pale Aura || ●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.43 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Clear-Sighted || ●●● or ●●●●● || Supernatural | + | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Clear-Sighted]] || ●●● or ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || Only 3pt version applicable. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Poisonous Blood || ●●●●● || Supernatural | + | | Poisonous Blood || ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sanctuary || ●●●●● || Supernatural | + | | Sanctuary || ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Occult Library || ●● or ●●●● || Asset | + | | Occult Library || ●● or ●●●● || Asset || HtH, p.43 || Must be linked to Build || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Science Laboratory || ● || Asset | + | | Science Laboratory || ● || Asset || HtH, p.43 || Must be linked to Build || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Merits]] [[Category:CharGen]] [[Category:Sphere]] | [[Category:Merits]] [[Category:CharGen]] [[Category:Sphere]] | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 13 February 2022
| Name | Lvl | Type | Book, Page | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acute Sense: Sight | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Cannot Take Blind | |
| Acute Sense: Smell | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Cannot Take Anosmia | |
| Acute Sense: Hearing | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Cannot take Deaf | |
| Acute Sense: Taste | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Ambidextrous | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Bruiser | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Catlike Balance | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Requires Dex 3+ | |
| Friendly Face | ●● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Rules Added | |
| Enchanting Voice | ●● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | CharGen Only | |
| Daredevil | ●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Huge Size | ●●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Dex cap of 3 | CharGen Only |
| Thousand Meter Killer | ● | Physical | LotC, p. 26 | ||
| Coldly Logical | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Concentration | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Introspection | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Language | ● to ●●●●● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Time Sense | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Code of Honor | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | Explanation Required | |
| Computer Aptitude | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | Requires Computer 3+ | |
| Eidetic Memory | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | Requires Perception 3+ | CharGen Only |
| Natural Linguist | ●● | Merit | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Iron Will | ●●● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | Requires Willpower 8+ | |
| Precocious | ●●● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Natural Leader | ● | Social | VtM, p. 487 | Requires Charisma 3+ | |
| Sanctity | ●● | Social | VtM, p. 488 | ||
| Cold Read | ●● | Social | LotC, p.142 | Requires Perception 3+ | |
| Medium | ●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | Additional Rules | |
| Magic Resistance | ●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | ||
| Lucky | ●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | Additional Rules | |
| Oracular Ability | ●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | ||
| Spirit Mentor | ●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | Requires Medium Merit | Additional Rules |
| Unbondable | ●●●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 494 | ||
| Pale Aura | ●● | Supernatural | HtH, p.43 | ||
| Clear-Sighted | ●●● or ●●●●● | Supernatural | HtH, p.44 | Only 3pt version applicable. | |
| Poisonous Blood | ●●●●● | Supernatural | HtH, p.44 | ||
| Sanctuary | ●●●●● | Supernatural | HtH, p.44 | ||
| Occult Library | ●● or ●●●● | Asset | HtH, p.43 | Must be linked to Build | |
| Science Laboratory | ● | Asset | HtH, p.43 | Must be linked to Build |



