Difference between revisions of "Mortal Merits"
From Carpe Noctem
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Friendly Face]] || ●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || Rules Added | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Friendly Face]] || ●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || Rules Added | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enchanting Voice || ●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || CharGen Only | + | | Enchanting Voice || ●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| Daredevil || ●●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || | | Daredevil || ●●● || Physical || VtM, p. 479 || || | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Eidetic Memory || ●● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || Requires Perception 3+ || CharGen Only | | Eidetic Memory || ●● || Mental || VtM, p. 484 || Requires Perception 3+ || CharGen Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Natural Linguist || ●● || Merit || VtM, p. 485 || || | + | | Natural Linguist || ●● || Merit || VtM, p. 485 || || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron Will || ●●● || Mental || VtM, p. 485 || Requires Willpower 8+ || | + | | Iron Will || ●●● || Mental || VtM, p. 485 || Requires Willpower 8+ || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| Precocious || ●●● || Mental || VtM, p. 485 || || | | Precocious || ●●● || Mental || VtM, p. 485 || || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Medium]] || ●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || Additional Rules | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Medium]] || ●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || Additional Rules | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Magic Resistance || ●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || | + | | Magic Resistance || ●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Lucky]] || ●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || Additional Rules | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Lucky]] || ●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || || Additional Rules | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Spirit Mentor]] || ●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || Requires Medium Merit || Additional Rules | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Spirit Mentor]] || ●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 493 || Requires Medium Merit || Additional Rules | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unbondable || ●●●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 494 || || | + | | Unbondable || ●●●●● || Supernatural || VtM, p. 494 || || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pale Aura || ●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.43 || || | + | | Pale Aura || ●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.43 || || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Clear-Sighted]] || ●●● or ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || Only 3pt version applicable. | | [[House_Rules:_Merit_House_Rules|Clear-Sighted]] || ●●● or ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || Only 3pt version applicable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Poisonous Blood || ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || | + | | Poisonous Blood || ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || CharGen Only |
|- | |- | ||
| Sanctuary || ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || | | Sanctuary || ●●●●● || Supernatural || HtH, p.44 || || | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 13 February 2022
| Name | Lvl | Type | Book, Page | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acute Sense: Sight | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Cannot Take Blind | |
| Acute Sense: Smell | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Cannot Take Anosmia | |
| Acute Sense: Hearing | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Cannot take Deaf | |
| Acute Sense: Taste | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Ambidextrous | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Bruiser | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Catlike Balance | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Requires Dex 3+ | |
| Friendly Face | ●● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Rules Added | |
| Enchanting Voice | ●● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | CharGen Only | |
| Daredevil | ●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | ||
| Huge Size | ●●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 479 | Dex cap of 3 | CharGen Only |
| Thousand Meter Killer | ● | Physical | LotC, p. 26 | ||
| Coldly Logical | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Concentration | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Introspection | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Language | ● to ●●●●● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Time Sense | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | ||
| Code of Honor | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | Explanation Required | |
| Computer Aptitude | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | Requires Computer 3+ | |
| Eidetic Memory | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 484 | Requires Perception 3+ | CharGen Only |
| Natural Linguist | ●● | Merit | VtM, p. 485 | CharGen Only | |
| Iron Will | ●●● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | Requires Willpower 8+ | CharGen Only |
| Precocious | ●●● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Natural Leader | ● | Social | VtM, p. 487 | Requires Charisma 3+ | |
| Sanctity | ●● | Social | VtM, p. 488 | ||
| Cold Read | ●● | Social | LotC, p.142 | Requires Perception 3+ | |
| Medium | ●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | Additional Rules | |
| Magic Resistance | ●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | CharGen Only | |
| Lucky | ●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | Additional Rules | |
| Oracular Ability | ●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | ||
| Spirit Mentor | ●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 493 | Requires Medium Merit | Additional Rules |
| Unbondable | ●●●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 494 | CharGen Only | |
| Pale Aura | ●● | Supernatural | HtH, p.43 | CharGen Only | |
| Clear-Sighted | ●●● or ●●●●● | Supernatural | HtH, p.44 | Only 3pt version applicable. | |
| Poisonous Blood | ●●●●● | Supernatural | HtH, p.44 | CharGen Only | |
| Sanctuary | ●●●●● | Supernatural | HtH, p.44 | ||
| Occult Library | ●● or ●●●● | Asset | HtH, p.43 | Must be linked to Build | |
| Science Laboratory | ● | Asset | HtH, p.43 | Must be linked to Build |



