Difference between revisions of "Mortal Flaws"
From Carpe Noctem
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
Hierophant (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! Level !! Type !! Book, Page !! | + | ! Name !! Level !! Type !! Book, Page !! Requirements !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| Hard of Hearing || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 480 || || | | Hard of Hearing || ● || Physical || VtM, p. 480 || || | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 13 February 2022
| Name | Level | Type | Book, Page | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard of Hearing | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 480 | ||
| Short | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 481 | Additional Rules | |
| Twitch | ● | Physical | VtM, p. 481 | Permanent | |
| Bad Sight | ● or ●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 481 | Additional Rules (●●●) | |
| Disfigured | ●● | Physical | VtM, p. 481 | Appearance cap at 2 | Additional Rules |
| One Eye | ●● | Physical | VtM, p. 481 | Additional Rules | |
| Deformity | ●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 482 | Additional Rules | |
| Lame | ●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 482 | Additional Rules | |
| Lazy | ●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 482 | ||
| Deaf | ●●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 483 | Cannot take Acute Sense: Hearing | Additional Rules |
| Mute | ●●●● | Physical | VtM, p. 483 | Additional Rules | |
| Blind | ●●●●● ● | Physical | VtM, p. 484 | Cannot take Acute Sense: Sight | Additional Rules |
| Hemophiliac | ●●● | Physical | HtH, p. 43 | Stamina cap 2 | Additional Rules |
| Anosmia | ●● | Physical | LotC, p. 162 | Cannot take Acute Sense: Smell | Additional Rules |
| Impatient | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Nightmares | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | Additional Rules | |
| Shy | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | ||
| Soft-Hearted | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | Requires Humanity 7+, Path of Humanity | |
| Speech Impediment | ● | Mental | VtM, p. 485 | Additional Rules | |
| Amnesia | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 486 | ||
| Lunacy | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 486 | Additional Rules | |
| Phobia | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 486 | Additional Rules | |
| Short Fuse | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 486 | ||
| Vengeful | ●● | Mental | VtM, p. 486 | Additional Rules | |
| Weak-Willed | ●●● | Mental | VtM, p. 486 | Willpower Cap at 4 | Additional Rules |
| Black and White | ● | Mental | HtH, p.42 | ||
| Combat Novice | ●● | Mental | HtH, p.42 | ||
| Dark Secret | ● | Social | VtM, p. 489 | Additional Rules | |
| Mistaken Identity | ● | Social | VtM, p. 490 | Additional Rules | |
| Enemy | ● to ●●●●● | Social | VtM, p. 490 | Additional Rules | |
| Hunted Like a Dog | ●●● | Social | V20 Core, p. 492 | Additional Rules | |
| Cursed | ● to ●●●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 494 | Additional Rules | |
| Haunted | ●●● | Supernatural | VtM, p. 495 | Additional Rules |



